Canada’s Got Talent 2022 Contestants and Elimination so Far

Whew! After 10 years, “Canada’s Got Talent” revived to discover homegrown skills. The show offers a platform for a wide range of extraordinary dancers, singers, illusionists, comedians, and every talent to showcase their performances and compete before a panel of celebrity judges, a live studio audience, and the entire nation. 

Canadian Singer and host Lindsay Ell stated,

“Why are we letting our talent in our country go elsewhere? Why can’t we showcase this talent in our own country, foster it, let it grow, and give Canada a stage to be able to showcase how talented we are to the rest of the world?”

The Citytv reality show’s ‘Canada’s got Talent’ 2022 hosting charge is given to handsome singer Lindsay Ell.

The Judging panel includes,

  • Howie Mandel
  • Lilly Singh
  • Kardinal Offishall
  • Trish stratus

Here we have penned down Canada’s Got Talent 2022 contestant lists and eliminations so far. Keep Scrolling!

Canada’s Got Talent 2022 Contestants and Eliminations

ContestantActHometownStatus
Ivan Flett Memorial dancersDance TrioWinnipeg, MBEliminated (Cut-down round)
Bonnie KilroeImpersonatorToronto, ONEliminated (On March 22, 2022)
Naughty Nana DuzComedianSudbury, ONEliminated (On March 22, 2022)
Courtney GilmourComedianToronto, ONFinalist
Volare TenorsOpera TrioEdmonton, ABEliminated (Cut-down round)
Christina SmithOpera SingerScarborough ONEliminated (Cut-down round)
SheaSingerVancouver, BCSemi-finalist
MRTKDMartial Arts GroupRed Deer Country, ABEliminated (Cut-down round)
Everett Levi MorissonOpera SingerMoosonee, ONEliminated (Cut-down round)
Sébastien SavardViolinistAlma, QCSemi-finalist
Great White SharksCheerleading GroupCambridge, ONEliminated (Cut-down round)
Lions Gate ChorusChoirVancouver, BCEliminated (Cut-down round)
Shadow EntertainmentDance GroupMississauga, ONSemi-finalist
TomCatttSingerToronto, ONEliminated (On March 29, 2022)
Nicole MalbeufAerialistPeterborough, ONEliminated (On March 29, 2022)
Melanie DoderaiViolinist/AerialistFort Saskatchewan, ABEliminated (On March 29, 2022)
Trillium EntertainmentAerialistToronto, ONSemi-finalist
Jaymes BuckmanSingerTotonto, ONEliminated (On March 29, 2022)
Itty Bitty CrewDance TrioEdmonton, ABEliminated (Cut-down round)
Herbert HenriesComedianWinnipeg, MBEliminated (Cut-down round)
Savio JosephMagicianBrampton, ONSemi-finalist
Rachel the BarbarianSingerBarrie, ONEliminated (On April 5, 2022)
GRVMNTDance GroupVancouver, BCFinalist
The Mini MilitiaDance GroupScarborough, ONEliminated (Cut-down round)
Karelia LetsosSingerLondon, ONEliminated (Cut-down round)
Jen and DaiquiriDog ActCluny, ABEliminated (Cut-down round)
Team GSD & coDog ActQuebec City, QCEliminated (Cut-down round)
BSOFLODance GroupSaskatoon, SKEliminated (Cut-down round)
GANA SQUADDance GroupToronto, ONEliminated (Cut-down round)
Canine CircusDog ActToronto, ONSemi-finalist
Voices Rock MedicineChoirGreater Toronto AreaEliminated (Cut-down round)
Jeanick FournierSingerChicoutimi, QCSemi-finalist
Men of Klub KaveDance GroupToronto, ONEliminated (On April 12, 2022)
Kai MarksDancerMississauga, ONEliminated (On April 12, 2022)
Kellie LoderSingerSt. John’s, NFLDSemi-finalist
Michael DanielsSingerKelowna, BCEliminated (Cut-down round)
Graham ChittendenComedianBrantford, ONEliminated (Cut-down round)
Matt RyanPole DancerMontreal, QCEliminated (Cut-down round)
Cedrick and ManuDance DuoGatineau, QCEliminated (Cut-down round)
Sean and AlanaAcrobatic DuoVancouver BCEliminated (Cut-down round)
Simone SomanSingerWaterdown, ONEliminated (Cut-down round)
Stacey KaySingerCambridge, ONSemi-finalist
The RenegadesDance GroupToronto, ONSemi-finalist
Arik PipestemHoop DancerCalgary, ABSemi-finalist
Lenya WilksSingerJamaicaEliminated (Cut-down round)
4 DanceDance TrioCalgary, ABEliminated (Cut-down round)
6 Pack LapadatStuntsGuelph, ONEliminated (Cut-down round)
Theo and MilaAcrobatic DuoOakville, ONSemi-finalist
Cathy BoydComedianToronto, ONEliminated (Cut-down round)
AlliszonMusicianVictoria, BCEliminated (On April 19, 2022)
Christina MunchinskyHoop ArtistCranbrook, BCEliminated (Cut-down round)
Ian StewartJugglerNorth River, NSEliminated (Cut-down round)
Justin BereczkiWhip CrackerPort Stanley, ONEliminated (Cut-down round)
The Monsters of SchlockDanger DuoNiagara Falls, ONEliminated (On April 19, 2022)
Darrien ThomasExtreme EaterBowmanville, ONEliminated (On April 19, 2022)
Esther and EzekielVocal DuoCaledonia, ONSemi-finalist
Danny ZzzzEscape ArtistSt. Catherines, ONEliminated (Cut-down round)
Ola DadaComedianFort McMurray, ABSemi-finalist
The SentimentalistsMentalist DuoToronto, ONSemi-finalist
Cassidy CivetSingerPort Moody, BCEliminated (On April 26, 2022)
DeniqueSingerMontreal, QCEliminated (On April 26, 2022)
Seth’s Amazing PetsPets ActLondon, ONEliminated (On April 26, 2022)
FenyxFyreStuntsLondon, ONEliminated (On April 26, 2022)

Keep voting to make your favorite artist, the winner of the show. Don’t forget to comment below your favorite artist’s name!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.